Contact us

Call us today on 0113 419 9961

or we can call you

Cookie Policy

The pages on this website are only directed at UK residents and comply with appropriate UK legislation and regulation. This privacy policy has been provided to help you understand how we collect and use your personal information when you visit our website. Health and Life is a trading name of Life & General Limited (’We’) and is a company registered in England Wales under No. 08861019. Registered office: Wellington Park House, Thirsk Row, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS1 4DP.

Data Protection Act

We are conscious of our responsibilities as a “data controller” under the Data Protection Act 1998 and we shall endeavour to ensure that the personal information we obtain and use will always be held, used, transferred and otherwise processed in accordance with that Act and all other applicable data protection laws and regulations. If you would like more information about our data protection policy or our notification under the Data Protection Act 1998, please contact us using the telephone number shown on the website.

How we obtain information about you

We may as a result of both your interaction over the telephone and with the Website hold and process personal information obtained about you when you access the Website.

We will hold your personal information securely on a database so that we can maintain and update your records, carry out regulatory checks, identify other products and services which might interest you, and develop and improve our business.

We may use and share your personal information with financial institutions for the purposes of providing financial services and assessing your eligibility to receive such services.

What we do with your information

The information which you supply will be used to process your enquiry and only that.

If You do not want your personal information to be used this way, please write to the Marketing Department, Life & General Limited, Wellington Park House, Thirsk Row, Leeds West Yorkshire LS1 4DP, who will ensure that your information is not used for these purposes.

We reserve the right to share your information with third parties for other purposes. Such third parties will hold and process your information securely and we will ensure that they will comply with the Data Protection Act 1998 and any other applicable law and will only process your information for the purposes and in the manner directed by us.

If we sell our company or part of it, we will share your information with the purchaser, who may then provide you with information on their products and services.

Life Insurance

Apply TODAY

More information >>

Health Insurance

Apply TODAY

More information >>

Over 50's Plan

Apply TODAY

More information >>